Operations

Serve & Steward

Ensures ethical management of alumni and donor information, while providing high-quality financial, information and technology services. The team consists of Data Services, Donor Relations, Facilities, Finance and Accounting, Technology Services and Legal Services.

  • Donor Investment and Fund Management: Enhances the impact of donor investments
  • Data Integrity: Leverages relationships with university and industry partners to ensure data acquisition, quality and management
  • Business Acumen: Increases staff and stakeholder proficiencies by improving business acumen and ensuring a comprehensive understanding of fund administration and gift compliance
  • Value-Added Service: Broadens and strengthens UF Advancement’s value-add proposition by ensuring service delivery is aligned with, and responsive to, the needs of the university
  • Facilities: Creates best-in-class facilities that position the organization for growth; offers Gold Standard meeting/event support and enhanced service and guest relations
  • Risk Management: Integrates risk management best practices with organizational strategy

Team Listing

Operations

Karen Sprague
Chief Operating Officer/Associate VP
352-392-5499      click to email
 

David Christie
Assistant Vice President/CFO
352-392-5475      click to email
 

Heidi Hansen
Administrative Assistant
352-392-5402      click to email
 

Business Process Management

Ken Seebeck
Director
352-392-5982      click to email
 

Anay Humane
Application Programmer
352-392-0694      click to email
 

Regina Robbert
Intranet Coordinator/Designer
352-392-8921      click to email
 

Michael Truluck
Application Programmer
352-392-7752      click to email
 

Computer Services

Dwayne Vidi
Director of Technology
352-392-5916      click to email
 

Ryan Komanski
Network Help Desk Administrator
352-392-8466      click to email
 

Jared McCaslin
Network System Analyst II
352-392-8919      click to email
 

Colby McCulley
Database/Network Systems Administrator
352-392-7772      click to email
 

Adam Meyer
Database/Network Systems Analyst III
352-392-8985      click to email
 

Tyler Raymond
IT Support Specialist
352-846-3634      click to email
 

Xenia Romanoff-Wacasey
Help Desk Assistant
352-392-5498      click to email
 

Robin Roundtree
Access Control Administrator
352-392-9874      click to email
 

Data Services

Audrey Geoffroy
Senior Director of Data Services
352-392-8306      click to email
 

Bill Lentzsch
Data Services Reporting Associate
352-392-0624      click to email
 

James McCombie
Integrated Project Analyst
352-846-3639      click to email
 

Development Information Systems

Gabrielle Fellenz
Director of Information Systems
352-392-5974      click to email
 

Dorothy Anderson
Database Reporting Analyst
352-392-0229      click to email
 

Andrew Bernard
Database Reporting Associate
352-392-8923      click to email
 

Amber Cochran
Senior Database/Reporting Analyst
352-846-2037      click to email
 

Ellen De La Cruz
Interim Associate Director
352-392-8584      click to email
 

Jim Fliess
Database Reporting Associate
352-392-4826      click to email
 

Joe Kirkham
Database Reporting Associate
352-392-7634      click to email
 

Disbursements

Kathy Croley
Reimbursement Specialist, OPS
352-392-5865      click to email
 

Valencia Cromarty
Senior Fiscal Assistant
352-392-9878      click to email
 

Maureen McNally
Senior Fiscal Assistant
352-392-9881      click to email
 

Finance and Accounting

Mike Johnson
Controller
352-392-5497      click to email
 

Lorraine Burton
Administrative Assistant
352-392-9503      click to email
 

Iwona Esser
Accountant
352-392-2154      click to email
 

Sharon Guarascio
Senior Fiscal Assistant
352-392-5971      click to email
 

J.A. Lopez
Assistant Controller
352-392-5958      click to email
 

Randy Settle
Assistant Controller
352-392-5863      click to email
 

Kenneth Verner
Accountant
352-392-5919      click to email
 

Janet White
Fiscal Assistant
352-392-5920      click to email
 

Gifts and Records

Maggie Fischer
Interim Assistant Director
352-392-8308      click to email
 

Stephanie Akers
Gifts & Records Specialist
352-392-0368      click to email
 

Martha Banff
Gifts & Records Associate
352-392-3804      click to email
 

Giorgio Berry
Data Integrity Project Manager
352-392-8307      click to email
 

Christina Capra
Gifts & Records Processor
352-392-9883      click to email
 

Shenitta Cason-Daniels
Gifts & Records Processor
352-392-0096      click to email
 

Laura Crakes
Gifts & Records Processor
352-392-8091      click to email
 

Julie Dicks
Gifts & Records Manager
352-392-7544      click to email
 

Judy Fitch
Deposit Specialist
352-392-8998      click to email
 

Tangula Griffin
Gifts & Records Processor
352-392-0087      click to email
 

Alice Hamler
Gifts & Records Processor
352-846-3536      click to email
 

Ali Hill
Gifts & Records Processor
352-392-8079      click to email
 

Deborah Moss
Gifts & Records Supervisor
352-392-7645      click to email
 

Carol Petty
Gifts & Records Processor
352-392-4775      click to email
 

Velma Williams
Alumni Membership Supervisor
352-392-9877      click to email
 

Share: